BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WAKEFIELD SOFA & BED CO LTD

Company number 08868462

Registered office address
Metic House Ripley Drive, Normanton Industrial Estate, Normanton, West Yorkshire, England, WF6 1QT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 September 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 2014

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Previous company names
Name Period
HUMANA SOLUTIONS LTD 30 Jan 2014 - 26 Nov 2014