VIRGIN ATLANTIC LIMITED

Company number 08867781

Registered office address
Company Secretariat - The Vhq, Fleming Way, Crawley, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH10 9DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2020
due by 3 July 2020

Last statement dated 19 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN ATLANTIC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 29 Jan 2014 - 30 May 2014