POUNDLAND GROUP LIMITED

Company number 08861243

Registered office address
Poundland Group Holdings Limited, Wellmans Road, Willenhall, WV13 2QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 September 2019
due by 27 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 January 2021
due by 14 February 2021

Last statement dated 3 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
POUNDLAND GROUP PLC 14 Feb 2014 - 10 Jan 2017
POUNDLAND GROUP LIMITED 24 Jan 2014 - 14 Feb 2014