SUNNYSIDE ACADEMY

Company number 08803924

Registered office address
Sunnyside Academy Manor Farm Way, Coulby Newham, Middlesbrough, TS8 0RJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 December 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2020
due by 17 January 2021

Last statement dated 6 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SUNNYSIDE ACADEMY TRUST 05 Dec 2013 - 07 Jan 2014