NEW MODEL INSTITUTE FOR TECHNOLOGY AND ENGINEERING

Company number 08800142

Registered office address
Gardner Hall, Venns Lane, Hereford, Herefordshire, England, HR1 1DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 December 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2020
due by 17 December 2020

Last statement dated 3 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW MODEL IN TECHNOLOGY & ENGINEERING 27 Apr 2015 - 17 Dec 2019
HEREFORDSHIRE TERTIARY EDUCATION CENTRE 07 Feb 2014 - 27 Apr 2015
EDUCATUS HEREFORDSHIRE CENTRE 03 Dec 2013 - 07 Feb 2014