SPORT:80 PLC

Company number 08798940

Registered office address
Unit 3 Neepsend Triangle Business Centre, 1 Burton Road, Sheffield, England, S3 8BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 December 2020
due by 13 January 2021

Last statement dated 2 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
SPORT:80 GLOBAL PLC 08 Sep 2015 - 09 Sep 2015
SPORT:80 GLOBAL LIMITED 02 Dec 2013 - 08 Sep 2015