ORRATUM BANK PLC

Company number 08781066

Registered office address
100 Pall Mall, London, England, SW1Y 5NQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 April 2020
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 2013

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ORRATUM FINANCE PLC 10 Mar 2016 - 07 Apr 2016
ORRATUM FINANCE LTD 15 Feb 2016 - 10 Mar 2016
EASY WAY TO MAKE BUSINESS LIMITED 24 Oct 2014 - 15 Feb 2016
SURFERS PARADISE LIMITED 19 Nov 2013 - 24 Oct 2014