INSPIRE TRUST

Company number 08775996

Registered office address
Thomas Rotherham College, Moorgate Road, Rotherham, England, S60 2BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 November 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 November 2020
due by 26 December 2020

Last statement dated 14 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Previous company names
Name Period
OAKWOOD LEARNING COMMUNITY TRUST 02 Jul 2014 - 04 Mar 2016
OAKWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 14 Nov 2013 - 02 Jul 2014