WORLDPAY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 08762327

Registered office address
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, EC4N 8AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 January 2021
due by 28 February 2021

Last statement dated 17 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WORLDPAY GROUP PLC 30 Sep 2015 - 16 Jan 2018
WORLDPAY GROUP LIMITED 29 Jul 2015 - 30 Sep 2015
SHIP GROUP LIMITED 03 Jul 2015 - 29 Jul 2015
SHIP BLACKJACK LIMITED 05 Nov 2013 - 03 Jul 2015