DIOCESE OF HEREFORD MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08762217

Registered office address
Unit 11 The Business Quarter, Sheet Road, Ludlow, Shropshire, SY8 1FD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 November 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 November 2019
due by 19 November 2019

Last statement dated 5 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BISHOP ANTHONY EDUCATIONAL TRUST 05 Nov 2013 - 23 Jul 2019