NEXUS EDUCATION SCHOOLS TRUST

Company number 08753719

Registered office address
Worsley Bridge Primary School, Brackley Road, Beckenham, United Kingdom, BR3 1RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 October 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 October 2019
due by 12 November 2019

Last statement dated 29 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
FARNBOROUGH PRIMARY SCHOOL 29 Oct 2013 - 17 Nov 2015