THE DIOCESE OF SHEFFIELD ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 08745639

Registered office address
Flanderwell Early Excellence Centre Greenfield Court, Flanderwell, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, S66 2JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 October 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 October 2020
due by 6 November 2020

Last statement dated 23 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE DS ACADEMIES TRUST 23 Oct 2013 - 09 Oct 2015