BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

OCEANIC STEAM NAVIGATION COMPANY LIVERPOOL LIMITED

Company number 08737467

Registered office address
Unit 1 Graylaw Freight Business Terminal, Gillibrands Road, Skelmersdale, Lancashire, WN8 9TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2018
due by 31 July 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 17 October 2018
due by 31 October 2018

Last statement dated 17 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
.OCEANIC STEAM NAVIGATION COMPANY LIVERPOOL LIMITED LIMITED 31 Jan 2014 - 19 Mar 2014
LIVERPOOL OCEANIC STEAM NAVIGATION COMPANY LIMITED 17 Oct 2013 - 31 Jan 2014