MERLIN ENTERTAINMENTS PLC

Company number 08700412

Registered office address
Link House, 25 West Street, Poole, Dorset, England, BH15 1LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 29 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 November 2019
due by 4 December 2019

Last statement dated 20 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ARTHUR ENTERTAINMENTS PLC 20 Sep 2013 - 30 Sep 2013