HYDROLOGY PLC

Company number 08697967

Registered office address
3 Field Court, Gray's Inn, London, WC1R 5EF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 2013

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2016
due by 30 April 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 27 June 2017
due by 11 July 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 27 June 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
Previous company names
Name Period
NEXUS WATER BONDS PLC 06 Aug 2015 - 23 Mar 2016
WATER BONDS PLC 19 Sep 2013 - 06 Aug 2015