KINGSGATE HOMES LIMITED

Company number 08691728

Registered office address
Canterbury Innovation Centre, University Road, Canterbury, Kent, England, CT2 7FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 December 2020
due by 15 January 2021

Last statement dated 4 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64305 - Activities of property unit trusts
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
ABACUS INVESTMENTS LTD 16 Sep 2013 - 20 Feb 2019