BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SOLID EIGHT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 08658057

Registered office address
Unit 1 Oakwell Business Park, Dark Lane, Birstall, Batley, England, WF17 9LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 August 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2018
due by 3 September 2018

Last statement dated 20 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64203 - Activities of construction holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
SOLID EIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITED 11 Sep 2013 - 08 Jun 2015
SOLID EIGHT (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED 20 Aug 2013 - 11 Sep 2013