ST. JAMES AND EMMANUEL ACADEMY TRUST LTD

Company number 08652284

Registered office address
Didsbury Church Of England Primary Elm Grove, Didsbury, Manchester, M20 6RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 August 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2020
due by 15 September 2020

Last statement dated 1 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WEST DIDSBURY CHURCH OF ENGLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL LTD 20 Jun 2014 - 16 Feb 2015
DIDSBURY CE FREE SCHOOL LIMITED 15 Aug 2013 - 20 Jun 2014