BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SLICKER RECYCLING LIMITED

Company number 08652156

Registered office address
Lombard House, Worcester Road, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, England, DY13 9BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 August 2018
due by 29 August 2018

Last statement dated 15 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38120 - Collection of hazardous waste
  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
HYDRODEC (UK) LIMITED 15 Aug 2013 - 11 Oct 2016