BRITISH BUSINESS BANK PLC

Company number 08616013

Registered office address
Steel City House, West Street, Sheffield, S1 2GQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2020
due by 27 August 2020

Last statement dated 13 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH BUSINESS BANK LIMITED 18 Jul 2013 - 29 Oct 2013