GOWER POWER CO-OP C.I.C.

Company number 08586218

Registered office address
The Old Hay Barn, Parkmill, Swansea, Wales, SA3 2EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
26 June 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 September 2020
due by 18 October 2020

Last statement dated 6 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GOWER POWER COMMUNITY CO-OPERATIVE 26 Jun 2013 - 19 Mar 2015