ST FRANCIS AND ST CLARE CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY COMPANY

Company number 08578428

Registered office address
Ou Lady & St. Chad Catholic Academy, Old Fallings Lane, Wolverhampton, England, WV10 8BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 June 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2020
due by 25 June 2020

Last statement dated 11 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BISHOP CLEARY CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY COMPANY 20 Jun 2013 - 06 Aug 2019