EDEN ACADEMY TRUST LIMITED

Company number 08561049

Registered office address
Stranton Academy, Southburn Terrace, Hartlepool, TS25 1SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 June 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2020
due by 19 July 2020

Last statement dated 5 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
STRANTON ACADEMY TRUST 07 Jun 2013 - 03 Sep 2019