MAES ELWY HYDRO LIMITED

Company number 08538439

Registered office address
1 Stanley Street, Chester, CH1 2LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2021
due by 2 July 2021

Last statement dated 18 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
NWHP CONSULTANCY LIMITED 07 Feb 2014 - 22 Jan 2016
NORTH WALES HYDRO POWER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 21 May 2013 - 07 Feb 2014