BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PORTLAND CENTRE FOR INTEGRATIVE MEDICINE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Company number 08529099

Registered office address
Rodney House Clifton Down Road, Clifton, Bristol, England, BS8 4AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
14 May 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 31 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2018
due by 28 May 2018

Last statement dated 14 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PORTLAND CENTRE FOR INTEGRATIVE MEDICINE LIMITED 14 May 2013 - 25 Mar 2014