BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ABRAM WARD COMMUNITY CHARITY

Company number 08528548

Registered office address
Platt Bridge Community Zone 81 Ribble Road, Platt Bridge, Wigan, Lancashire, WN2 5EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 May 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 31 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2018
due by 28 May 2018

Last statement dated 14 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85600 - Educational support services
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABRAM WARD COMMUNITY CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED 14 May 2013 - 25 Sep 2015