BRIGANTIA LEARNING TRUST LIMITED

Company number 08506178

Registered office address
Hinde House 3-16 School, Secondary Phase Shiregreen Lane, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S5 6AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
26 April 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2020
due by 10 May 2020

Last statement dated 26 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HINDE HOUSE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 03 Feb 2014 - 07 Jul 2015
HINDE HOUSE 3-16 SCHOOL 26 Apr 2013 - 03 Feb 2014