JETSTREAM ENERGY SUPPLY LTD

Company number 08500923

Registered office address
Highdale House 7 Centre Court, Treforest Industrial Estate, Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff, Wales, CF37 5YR
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 2013

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 November 2020
due by 9 January 2021

Last statement dated 28 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
TEMPUS ENERGY SUPPLY LTD 12 Dec 2014 - 18 Aug 2016
JETSTREAM ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED 23 Apr 2013 - 12 Dec 2014