Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ORCHARD HILL COLLEGE ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08476149

Registered office address
Quadrant House, The Quadrant, Brighton Road, Sutton, England, SM2 5AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 April 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2020
due by 23 April 2020

Last statement dated 9 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ORCHARD HILL ACADEMY TRUST 05 Apr 2013 - 16 Apr 2013