BULB ENERGY LTD

Company number 08469555

Registered office address
155 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 3TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 April 2020
due by 16 April 2020

Last statement dated 2 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
HANBURY ENERGY LIMITED 02 Jun 2015 - 06 Oct 2015
REGENT POWER LIMITED 02 Apr 2013 - 02 Jun 2015