BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ETR RECYCLING LTD

Company number 08446638

Registered office address
C/O Kingsland Business Recovery 14 Derby Road, Stapleford, Nottingham, NG9 7AA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 September 2018
due by 30 September 2018

Last statement dated 16 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
ETR (DITCHLING) LTD 15 Aug 2013 - 03 Sep 2013
ENVIRONMENTAL TYRES RECYCLING LTD 15 Mar 2013 - 15 Aug 2013