LONDON EV COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 08357576

Registered office address
Li Close, Ansty Park, Ansty, Coventry, England, CV7 9RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2021
due by 12 February 2021

Last statement dated 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LONDON TAXI CORPORATION LIMITED 13 Feb 2013 - 01 Sep 2017
GEELY OPCO UK LIMITED 11 Jan 2013 - 13 Feb 2013