CITIZENS ADVICE COUNTY DURHAM

Company number 08357279

Registered office address
Armstrong House Abbeywoods Business Park, Pity Me, Durham, DH1 5GH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 January 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2021
due by 22 February 2021

Last statement dated 11 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GREATER DURHAM CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 11 Jan 2013 - 23 Apr 2014