GEMS LEARNING TRUST

Company number 08346116

Registered office address
57 Colne Road, Twickenham, England, TW2 6QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 January 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 January 2021
due by 20 January 2021

Last statement dated 6 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
GEMS SCHOOLS TRUST 03 Jan 2013 - 04 Jun 2013