KINGSTON EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Company number 08334023

Registered office address
The Kingston Academy, Richmond Road, Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom, KT2 5PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 December 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2019
due by 28 December 2019

Last statement dated 14 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
KINGSTON EDUCATIONAL TRUST (NORTH KINGSTON SECONDARY SCHOOL) 17 Dec 2012 - 20 Nov 2015