OMEGA MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08313108

Registered office address
Great Sankey High School Barrow Hall Lane, Great Sankey, Warrington, Cheshire, WA5 3AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 November 2019
due by 27 November 2019

Last statement dated 13 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
GREAT SANKEY HIGH SCHOOL 29 Nov 2012 - 30 Nov 2017