AMETHYST ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 08310900

Registered office address
Barnhurst Lane, Codsall, Wolverhampton, WV8 1RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 January 2021
due by 27 February 2021

Last statement dated 16 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ALDERSLEY ACADEMIES TRUST 28 Nov 2012 - 26 Sep 2016