BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

DAYSPRING TRUST

Company number 08310825

Registered office address
The Venerable Bede C Of E Academy, Tunstall Bank, Sunderland, England, SR2 0SX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 November 2019
due by 12 December 2019

Last statement dated 28 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE VENERABLE BEDE CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMY 28 Nov 2012 - 28 Oct 2014