CPS ENERGY RESOURCES LIMITED

Company number 08309726

Registered office address
85 Great Portland Street, London, England, W1W 7LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 November 2019
due by 28 November 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 November 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 November 2020
due by 8 January 2021

Last statement dated 27 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CPS ENERGY RESOURCES PLC 02 Jul 2013 - 22 May 2017
COMPASS ENERGY RESOURCES PLC 27 Nov 2012 - 02 Jul 2013