BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AMIRAH FOUNDATION LIMITED

Company number 08303004

Registered office address
Saxon House, Saxon Way, Cheltenham, GL52 6QX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2017
due by 31 August 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2018
due by 24 May 2018

Last statement dated 10 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AMIRAH GIVING LIMITED 21 Nov 2012 - 25 Feb 2017