Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

CHESHIRE YOUNG CARERS LTD

Company number 08277351

Registered office address
Northern Lights Business Park, Rossfield Road, Ellesmere Port, Cheshire, CH65 3AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2019
due by 15 November 2019

Last statement dated 1 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
YOUNG CARERS NETWORK LIMITED 01 Nov 2012 - 15 Nov 2017