UK ONSHORE OIL & GAS

Company number 08257978

Registered office address
6th Floor 65 Gresham Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2V 7NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 October 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2020
due by 28 November 2020

Last statement dated 17 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED KINGDOM ONSHORE OPERATORS GROUP 17 Oct 2012 - 24 Sep 2014