PIONEER ACADEMIES COMMUNITY TRUST (PACT)

Company number 08255683

Registered office address
Pact Head Office (Old School House) Carlton Primary Academy, Fish Dam Lane, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S71 3HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 October 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2020
due by 30 October 2020

Last statement dated 16 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
PIONEER ACADEMIES CO-OPERATIVE TRUST (PACT) 16 Oct 2012 - 04 Oct 2016