DISCOVER LEARNING TRUST

Company number 08249250

Registered office address
Oxclose Community Academy, Dilston Close, Washington, Tyne & Wear, NE38 0LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 October 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2019
due by 25 October 2019

Last statement dated 11 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
OXCLOSE COMMUNITY ACADEMY 11 Oct 2012 - 02 Apr 2014