BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BUUK INFRASTRUCTURE NO 1 LIMITED

Company number 08246423

Registered office address
Energy House Woolpit Business Park, Woolpit, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP30 9UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2018
due by 23 October 2018

Last statement dated 9 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BROOKFIELD UTILITIES UK NO 1 LIMITED 09 Oct 2012 - 16 Sep 2016