DAY ONE TRUST

Company number 08246407

Registered office address
East London Arts And Music, Maltings Close, London, England, E3 3TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 October 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2020
due by 23 October 2020

Last statement dated 9 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
DAY ONE TRUST LTD 10 Dec 2018 - 02 Jan 2019
EAST LONDON ARTS AND MUSIC 13 Feb 2014 - 10 Dec 2018
EAST LONDON ACADEMY OF MUSIC 09 Oct 2012 - 13 Feb 2014