BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

LEGALMATTERS LIMITED

Company number 08216822

Registered office address
The Byre Hills Barns, Appledram Lane South, Chichester, England, PO20 7EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2019
due by 1 October 2019

Last statement dated 17 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69102 - Solicitors
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACKSTAR LEGAL LIMITED 17 Sep 2012 - 24 Apr 2014