TRITAX BIG BOX REIT PLC

Company number 08215888

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 6 Duke Street, St. James's, London, England, SW1Y 6BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2021
due by 28 September 2021

Last statement dated 14 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
TRITAX REIT PLC 27 Sep 2012 - 11 Oct 2013
TRITAX INCOME REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 14 Sep 2012 - 27 Sep 2012