ASPIRE SCHOOLS TRUST

Company number 08208522

Registered office address
Sir William Robertson Academy Main Road, Welbourn, Lincoln, LN5 0PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 September 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2020
due by 24 September 2020

Last statement dated 10 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ASPIRE SCHOOLS TRUST LTD 27 Nov 2017 - 06 Dec 2017
SIR WILLIAM ROBERTSON ACADEMY 22 Oct 2013 - 27 Nov 2017
SIR WILLIAM ROBERTSON ACADEMY LTD 10 Sep 2012 - 22 Oct 2013