ASPIRE ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 08187216

Registered office address
Bovingdon Primary Academy High Street, Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, HP3 0HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 August 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 August 2019
due by 4 September 2019

Last statement dated 21 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WEST HERTFORDSHIRE ACADEMY TRUST 21 Aug 2012 - 13 Jun 2014